Accredited Deer Transport Operators

Accredited Deer Transport Operators

DeerQA Transport Programme QA  Location Valid to
       
Northland/Auckland      
       
Waikato/Bay of Plenty/King Country      
Jack Turner (2001) Ltd 37 Matiere 01/05/22
Lime Haulage Ltd 41 Te Kuiti 01/05/22
Midlands Rural Transport Ltd 599 Reporoa 01/05/22
Rotorua Deer Transport 63 Rotorua 01/05/22
       
Hawkes Bay/Wairarapa/East Coast      
Farmers Transport Ltd 32 Hastings 01/05/22
Martinborough Transport Ltd 107 Martinborough 01/07/20
Rutland Deer Cartage 64 Gisborne 01/05/22
D & J Stephenson Deer Transport 66 Waipawa 01/05/22
SJE Stephenson Ltd 312 Waipawa 01/05/22
       
Taranaki/Manawatu/Kapiti/Wellington      
Aitken Transport (1994) Ltd 555 Stratford 30/11/21
G K Skou Transport Ltd 526 Marton 01/06/20
Downlands Deer 206 Palmerston North 01/06/20
Horwell Deer Services 561 Taranaki 05/04/20
Maher Transport 600 Mangaweka 29/08/22
Ngatahi Partnership 560 Hunterville 04/05/20
Ray Coles Transport Ltd 552 Mangaweka 20/08/20
Tim Coombs Deer & Stock 71 Feilding 20/06/22
       
Marlborough/Nelson      
Gill Construction Company 510 Seddon 01/06/20
Heagney Bros. Ltd 33 Blenheim 01/05/21
Mike Harper Livestock Ltd 557 Murchison 01/05/22
Sollys Contractors 110 Takaka 01/05/21
       
West Coast      
Ahaura Transport Ltd 3 Westland 01/06/21
Johnson Bros. Transport Ltd 38 Westport 01/07/20
Trans West 75 Greymouth 27/04/20
       
Canterbury/South Canterbury      
Amuri Transport 1989 Ltd 90 Culverden 01/07/20
Barwoods Transport Ltd 305 Fairlie 01/05/22
Bennett Transport 533 Oamaru 01/05/22
Canterbury Plains Transport 529 Rangiora 01/05/22
Central Deer Freighters 97 Christchurch 01/10/21
Cheviot Transport Ltd 15 Cheviot 30/06/20
Cleland Transport Ltd 303 Cave 01/10/21
Downlands Deer Ltd 20 Geraldine 01/10/21
Ellesmere Transport Co Ltd 24 Leeston 20/07/20
Frews Transport 26 Darfield 20/07/20
Manson’s Deer Cartage 321 Geraldine 01/05/22
Philip Wareing Ltd 117 Methven 01/05/22
Rural Transport 56 Ashburton 20/07/20
Rural Transport 83 Kurow 20/12/20
Ryal Bush Transport Ltd 528 Ashburton 01/05/22
St Andrews Transport Ltd 203 St Andrews 01/05/22
Swain & Son Ltd 23 Dunsandel 01/05/22
Temuka Transport (1967) Ltd 211 Temuka 01/05/22
Transport (Waimate) Ltd 76 Waimate 18/10/21
Woodleys Transport Ltd 310 Geraldine 01/06/20
       
Otago/North Otago      
Beckers (Oturehua) Transport Ltd 9 Oturehua 19/10/21
Buchanan Transport Ltd 532 Cromwell 19/10/21
Cook Transport (Hyde) Ltd 16 Middlemarch 01/05/22
CromTrans 17 Cromwell 01/05/22
Hampden Transport 1968 Ltd 30 Hampden 19/10/21
McLaren Ranfurly Transport Ltd 304 Ranfurly 01/05/22
Maheno Transport Ltd 504 Maheno 01/07/20
Otago Deer Transport Co Ltd  219 Milton 01/06/21
Tuapeka Transport Ltd 77 Lawrence 20/10/21
Upper Clutha Transport Co Ltd 80 Luggat 01/08/20
Wynyard Transport Ltd 531 Balclutha 30/06/20
       
Southland       
Affleck Carrying Ltd 542 Tapanui 01/05/22
Andrews Transport 1993 Ltd 88 Riversdale 01/05/22
Clinton Waipahi Holdings Ltd 82 Waipahi 20/10/21
Herberts Transport 36 Edendale 01/05/22
Hokonui Haulage Ltd 301 Gore 01/05/22
Kapuka Heenans Transport Ltd 208 Invercargill 01/05/22
D T King & Co. Ltd 106 Tuatapere 01/05/22
Tulloch McNab Transport Co Ltd 515 Gore 01/05/22
McNaughtons Transport (2008) Ltd 44 Invercargill 01/05/22
Milnes Transport 50 Otautau 01/05/22
Murihiku Haulage 2015 Ltd 559 Gore 01/05/22
Northern Southland Transport Ltd 54 Mossburn 01/05/22
Ryal Bush Transport 2 Ryal Bush 21/10/21
Scullys Transport Ltd 537 Winton 01/05/22
Switzers Valley Transport Ltd 534 Gore 01/09/20
Te Anau Haulage Ltd 525 Te Anau 01/05/22
Titiroa Transport Ltd 72 Wyndham 01/05/22
Transport Services Southland Ltd 93 Nightcaps 01/05/22
Waikaka Transport Ltd 67 Waikaka 01/05/22